Sea buckthorn oil

Sea buckthorn oil is one of the most popular oils in cosmetic products for home care. In sea buckthorn oil is concentrated a lot of vitamins, minerals and other beneficial nutrients. Particularly valuable sea buckthorn oil for food and aging skin with masks and creams with this oil, the skin returning elasticity and suppleness, increases the overall tone.






Sea buckthorn oil suitable for cosmetic purposes, get cold-pressed pulp and seed of sea buckthorn fruits. This oil contains vitamins B and vitamin E is the youth vitamin C, K, P, iron, calcium, Nickel, magnesium, silicon, flavonoids, amino acids, polyunsaturated fatty acids, organic acids, tannins, pectin and many other useful nutrients. In the complex, all these nutrients make coconut oil an invaluable tool to cosmetology.



Using this oil is easy to prepare homemade nourishing mask for hair and face. Sea buckthorn oil can be added to the composition of the homemade masks, but in cream for the face, hands and body. To do this, a few drops of oil should be mixed with a small amount of cream, which you want to apply to the skin. If skin care You use other types of oils, mix with sea buckthorn on the basis of proportions: a drop of sea buckthorn oil to four drops of almond oil or grape seed oil.





Source: /users/117

Tags

See also

New and interesting