F (x)



M Entertainment presented in the September 1, 2009 a new group - f (x). (South Korea, Seoul)
Multi-ethnic girl group consists of Korean women Suli (Sulli / Choi Jin-Pu) and the Moon (Luna), Crystal, an American of Taiwanese origin, Amber (Amber) and Chinese women of Victoria (Victoria), which is the leader of the group.
 
_________________________________________________________________________________



Victoria.
Real name: Song Qian
Date of Birth: February 2, 1987 (22)
Position in group: Leader, Vocalist.
 - Was born in China.
 - A female character in the movie Kangta's «Eternity»
 - A female character in the video SHINee's «Replay»
 - A female character in the movie Super Junior-M's «U»
___



Amber.
Real name: Amber Liu.
Date of Birth: 18 September 1992 (17)
Position in group: Rap, backing vocals.
 - Was born in San - Fernando Valley, California. Taiwanese expatriates.
___



Moon
Real name: Park Yong Son
Date of Birth: 12 August 1993 (16)
Position in group: Main Vocalist.
 - The vocals song «Get Down» together with the members of SHINee Miho and Kay for their mini-album «Year of Us»
___



Suli.
Real name: Choi Jin-Pu
Date of Birth: March 29, 1994 (15)
Position in group: Singer.
 - In 2005 she made her debut as a child-actor in a TV drama The Ballad of Seo-dong.
 - In TVXQ's Vacation, played a girl - first love Mikey.
___


Crystal.
Real name: Crystal Jeong / Jeong Soo-Jeong
Date of Birth: October 24, 1994 (15)
Position in group: Singer
 - Born and raised in San Francisco, California.
 - The younger sister of Jessica from SNSD.
 - The girl from the video SHINee's «Juliette».

Tags

See also

New and interesting