2PM



Label: JYP Entertainment
Debut: September 4, 2008 with the song 10 Out Of 10
Official fan club: Hottest
 

_________________________________________________________________________________



Real name: Kim JunSu (김준수 - Kim ChunSu)
Date of Birth: 15.01.1988
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 68 kg
Blood Group: A
Religion: Atheism
Session you: Jun.K / Panda
Position in group: lead singer, dancer
Hobbies: Collecting music of African-American artists,
singing, fashion, writing music, dancing
Favorite Food: Sour Patch (gummies), sushi
Favorite performers: Calvin Richardson, Jill Scott, India Arie
Education: School of Arts Donga
Ideal girl: with a sweet smile
___



Real name: Nichkhun Horvejkul (닉쿤 - Nikkun)
Born: 24.06.1988, Los Angeles, USA, grew up in Thailand
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 64 kg
Blood Type: 0
Religion: Buddhism
Family: Brother 2 cestry
Session you: Khunnie Boy, Khunnie Boo, Khun Ddang
Position in group: singer, dancer
Occupation: Singer, model, actor
Hobbies: playing the piano, listening to music, play sports
(Badminton, golf, snowboarding), watching movies, taking pictures.
Languages: Korean, English, Thai, Chinese
Skills: acrobatics, playing the piano
Favorite actors: Will Smith, Denzel Washington, Edward Norton
Favourite artist: Justin Timberlake, 박진영 (Park Jin Young aka JYP; singer, producer 2PM), 이루마 (Yiruma)
Ideal girl: kind, nice, good
☞ Born in the USA, but soon moved to Thailand, where he spent his childhood.
He then moved back to Los Angeles to study at the school.
___



Real name: Ok Taec-Yeon (옥택 연 - Ok Taecyeon)
Born: 27.12.1988, grew up in Boston, USA
Height: 185 cm
Weight: 76 kg
Blood Type: AB
Religion: Christianity
Shoe size: 28.5
Favorite number: 3
Session you: Oktaekbar / Oktaekbal, Ok kitty cat, Ok cat / Chaneuee hyung
Position in group: Second rapper, dancer
Occupation: Singer, model, actor
Hobbies: listening to music, skiing, wakeboarding, walking
Languages: Korean, English
Skills: good cook
Favorite artists: Usher, Craig David, 김동률 (Kim Dong Ryul), Wonder Girls, 2AM
Favorite Actors: Tom Cruise, Will Smith, Christian Bale, Heath Ledger
Education: University Dangkok
Ideal girl: the one that looks good in jeans
___



Real Name: Jang WooYoung (장우영 - Jang Wooyoung)
Date of Birth: 30.04.1989
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Group: B
Religion: Atheism
Session you: 부엉이 / Boo Uhngee (Owl)
Position in group: singer, dancer
Hobbies: sit on the Internet, listen to music
Skills: dancing
Favorite actors: 안성기 (An Sung Gi), 정재영 (Jung Jae Young)
Favorite artists: Michael Jackson, 박진영 (Park Jin Young)
Education: University Dangkok
___


Real name: Lee JunHo (이준호 - And Chun Ho)
Date of Birth: 1990-01-25
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 67 kg
Blood Group: A
Religion: Christianity
Session you: double 비 (Rain'a)
Languages: Korean, Chinese
Position in group: lead singer, dancer
Hobbies: listening to music, watch dance videos,
learn to write music, read, watch fashion magazines
Skills: beatbox, singing, dancing
Favorite actors: 이병헌 (Lee Byeong Heon), 안성기 (An Sung Ki)
Favorite artists: Usher, Justin Timberlake, Musiq,
박진영 (Park Jin Young), 김조한 (Kim Jo Han), 비 (Rain)
Ideal girl: the one that dreams of children
___


Real name: Hwang ChanSung (황찬성 - Hwang Jang Song)
Date of Birth: 11.02.1990
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 75 kg
Blood Group: B
Religion: Atheism
Session you: Perry, Pwangga
Position in group: the second rapper, singer, dancer,
Occupation: model, actor
Hobbies: listening to music, play video games, play sports
Skills: Taekwondo, Fencing
Favorite actors: 이병헌 (Lee Byeong Heon), 황정민 (Hwang Jung Min)
Favorite artists: Jamie Foxx, Brian McKnight, MaxWell,
Javier, 박진영 (Park Jin Young), 김태우 (Kim Tae Woo)
Close friends star: 김범 (Kim Bum), 김혜성 (Kim Hye Sung), 정일우 (Jung Il Woo)
Ideal girl: with kind eyes

* McNeil - the younger group
_________________________________________________________________________________
Former member:

Real Name: Park JaeBeom (JaeBum) ('박재범 - Pak Che Bong)
Nationality: Korean
Born: 25.04.1987, Seattle, USA
Height: 170 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Group: A
Religion: Christianity
Session you: Jaebi (Moth), Jay, Jae-B, J-Bum, Fresh Beezy
Position in group: Group Leader, Vocalist, Main Dancer, Rapper
Hobbies: basketball, music, dance, pick up clothes color
Languages: Korean, English
Favorite artists: 2Pac, Nas, Eminem, Mos Def, Michael Jackson, Usher, Chris Brown
Close friends star: 김조한 (Kim Jo Han; singer), 붐 (Boom; leading MC)
My favorite actor: Will Smith
Passed casting: JYP Auditon Selection
Education: graduated from the University of Dankook
Ideal girl: It looks like Jessica Alba (!)
The object of dreams: Scarlett Johansson.

Tags

See also

New and interesting