This is a natural product eliminates wrinkles and skin dryness

About the amazing properties of rose hips were known even in ancient Sparta, and in Russia already in the 17th century used for healing wounds, and fitted out a special expedition with the aim of harvesting these medicinal fruits.

That from rosehip seed to get the oil, it became known recently, but at the moment rose hip oil is included in the list of the most popular vegetable oils used in cosmetics.

Cosmetic rosehip oil is obtained from fruit seeds by cold pressing, or by low-temperature extraction. Such technology allows to keep intact all of the unique substances contained in the oil, and which give it its healing properties.




Rosehip oil contains over 15 types of different saturated, monounsaturated, and polyunsaturated fatty acids, the main interest of which is linoleic, linolenic, and oleic acid. These acids help strengthen the skin's protective barrier and are highly effective building blocks for its cells.
In particular, essential unsaturated fatty acids are essential for maintaining the elasticity of the skin and are used in almost all modern cosmetics designed to prevent wrinkles. With a lack of these acids is the protective function of the skin are dramatically reduced, it becomes irritated and dehydrated, which leads to its premature aging.

Cosmetic rosehip oil contains a fairly high percentage of vitamins C, E, and preretinal A (vitamin a).
Well, as you know, vitamins C and E are strong antioxidants that effectively fight free radicals and significantly slow down the aging process of the skin. Additionally, vitamin C helps stimulate the synthesis of collagen, essential to maintaining elasticity, elasticity, and skin tone. And vitamin E, in turn, promotes good skin hydration, to saturate it with oxygen, and the preservation of its freshness, beauty and youth.

Preretinal A protects the skin from aggressive environmental influences and provides for the maintenance of her health. In addition, he has a brightening effect on the skin and is a required component of cosmetic products struggling with hyperpigmentation. With its lack violated the protective function of the skin, the skin begins to Grubel and peel.

Due to this diversity of components, cosmetic rosehip oil has a pretty broad spectrum of effects on the skin. Its use allows to normalize metabolic processes of the skin, and to prevent the accumulation of breakdown products in cells that lead to premature aging of the skin.

Also, rosehip oil has good nourishing and moisturizing properties, has antimicrobial activity, increases local immunity of the skin, and protects it against aggressive UV rays.

Due to its unique regenerating properties of rosehip oil accelerates the healing of various skin injuries such as burns, nicks, cuts, etc. it Also helps to eliminate skin blemishes such as scars, scars and spots after acne.

The use of rosehip oil helps in the fight against aging of the skin, prevents the appearance of wrinkles, smoothes out existing wrinkles, and well increases the firmness and elasticity of the skin.
Additionally, this oil is widely used to reduce skin pigmentation, and smoothing its surface. As well as its use as a medicinal for external use in such skin diseases as atopic dermatitis, eczema and psoriasis on the face.

Cosmetic rosehip oil is great for the care of tired and aging skin, and the skin around the eyes and for dry, flaky, and sensitive skin. It is very light in texture and leaves no oily sheen on the skin.
Despite the fact that rosehip oil helps to normalize sebaceous glands, and pores, its application in pure form at elevated oily skin, prone to acne, is not recommended.

 

The use of rosehip oilIs to use rosehip oil to care for the delicate and thin skin around the eyes. It can be applied as a standalone tool, and mix in unlimited proportions with the eye cream that you use daily.

To achieve the greatest result in the prevention of wrinkles, and elimination of existing, after application, the oil should be slightly poubivali into the skin with light tapping movements of the fingertips.

If you have dry and aging skin facial cosmetic rosehip oil can also be used, as in pure undiluted form, replacing them with a daily cream, or added to existing creams. Again, apply it with light tapping motions. So you enhance the blood flow to the superficial layers of the skin and increase the effectiveness of the unique properties of the oil.




When combined (mixed) skin pure rosehip oil should be applied only on dry areas (cheeks, area around lips), avoiding the T-zone (forehead, nose and chin).

In the treatment of skin diseases, and to accelerate healing of damaged skin, or to correct its cosmetic defects, rosehip oil should be a good soak sterile gauze, and apply them to the affected area for 25-30 minutes, at least 2-3 times a day.

In addition, the use of rosehip oil is well suited for cosmetic facial massage, and as base oils for homemade creams.

It is also possible to add in different lotions and other cleansers designed for dry and aging skin, the compositions of any homemade masks (1 teaspoon), designed again, to care for these skin types, or applied in its pure form on the lips is hygienic lipstick. published

 

Also interesting: Natural homemade anti-aging cream: 4 recipe

The best recipes of eco friendly products for rejuvenation

 

P. S. And remember, only by changing their consumption — together we change the world! ©

Source: www.naturalmask.ru/shipovnik-maslo.html

Tags

See also

New and interesting