SHINee - a young South Korean group, formed in 2008, the main style of music which is R'n'B. The group operates under the label SM Entertainment (TVXQ, Super Junior, SNSD, BoA, The Trax, Shinhwa, Kangta etc.)
The band's debut took place on 25 May 2008 in the program SBS «Popular Songs» with the song «Nunan Neomu Yeppeo (Replay)».

* Real name: Lee Jin Ki
* Date of Birth: December 14, 1989.
* Height: 177 cm.
* Blood type: O
* Family: father, mother, Onew - only child. The family owns a chain of butcher shops in Korea.
* Place of Birth: Gvanmёn, Gyeonggi-do
* Position in group: Leader, vocals.
* Nicknames: Onew sangte (Onew condition), tuba (tofu) - Korean bean curd (it is because of his face, color and softness of character)
* Hobbies: music, playing the piano, Chinese.
* Favorite food: chicken.

* Real name: Kim Jonghyun Kim
* Position in group: Main vocalist
* Date of Birth: April 8, 1990
* Height: 173 cm.
* Blood type: AB
* Family: Parents, older sister
* Place of Birth: Seoul
* Hobbies: Likes to watch movies, dance style popping, writing lyrics for songs, playing the piano, Chinese.
* Nickname: Bling Bling, Puppy Jjong (in the internet)

* Real name: Key
* Position in group: Rap vocals.
* Date of birth: September 23, 1991
* Height: 177 cm.
* Blood type: B
* Family: Parents, Ki - the only child
* Birthplace: Daegu
* Stage name: Key, Diva Key (in the internet)
* Hobbies: rap, dance, English, Chinese, water skiing, likes to watch scary movies.


See also

New and interesting